www. a.n.d. W o r l d B o x i n g .com

© 1998-2004 by Andy Meyer


Titelkämpfe deutscher Boxer (2003) / German Titlefighters (2003)
DateBoxer ResultBoxerTitel / Title
18.01.Michel Trabant (D)PS 12Frederic Klose (F) EBU Welter
01.02.Oktay Urkal (D)PS 12Salvatore Battaglia (I) EBU Superleicht
01.02.Danilo Häußler (D)TPS 5Glenn Catley (GB) EBU Supermittel
01.03.Robert Stieglitz (D)PS 10Denis Salomka (BY) IBF Youth Halbschwer
08.03.Felix Sturm (D)PS 10Javier Mamani (RA) IBF Youth Mittel
15.03.Rüdiger May (D)TPS 8Frederic Serrat (F) EBU-EU Cruiser
15.03.Sven Ottke (D)PS 12Byron Mitchell (USA) IBF Supermittel
15.03.Sven Ottke (D)PS 12Byron Mitchell (USA) WBA Supermittel
21.03.Muzaffer TosunPS 10Marcel Kemnitz (D) BDB Int. Leicht
29.03.Alexander Petkovic (D)TKO 9Alain Simon (F) WBC Int. Cruiser
29.03.Dariusz Michalczewski (D)KO 9Derrick Harmon (USA) WBO Halbschwer
05.04.Alpaslan Agüzüm (D)PS 12Raul Bejarano (RA) WBC Int. Welter
05.04.Markus Beyer (D)PS 12Eric Lucas (CDN) WBC Supermittel
25.04.Dirk Dzemski (D)PS 12Alexander Polizzi (B) NBA Mittel
26.04.Mario Veit (D)PS 10Jose Guerreo (E) EBU-EU Supermittel
10.05.Felix Sturm (D)PS 10Tshepo Mashego (RSA) IBF Youth Mittel
10.05.Thomas Ulrich (D)PS 12Graciano Rocchigiani (D) WBC Int. Halbschwer
24.05.Firat Arslan (D)PS 10Bruce Özbek (TR) BDB Int. Cruiser
31.05.Rüdiger May (D)PS 10Ismail Abdoul (B) EBU-EU Cruiser
31.05.Henry Akinwande (GB)PS 12Timo Hoffmann (D) IBF Int. Schwer (Interim) ?
31.05.Danilo Häußler (D)PS 12Rachid Kanfouah (F) EBU Supermittel
14.06.Andreas Sidon (D)DQ 10Willi Fischer (D) BDB Schwer
14.06.Oktay Urkal (D)PS 12Eamonn Magee (IRL) EBU Superleicht
14.06.Sven Ottke (D)PS 12David Starie (GB) IBF Supermittel
14.06.Sven Ottke (D)PS 12David Starie (GB) WBA Supermittel
05.07.Robert Stieglitz (D)PS 10Roman Aramian (ARM) IBF Youth Halbschwer
05.07.Dirk Dzemski (D)PS 12Allan Grey (GB) NBA Mittel
12.07.Felix Sturm (D)TKO 5Roberto Vecchio (ROU) WBO Int. Mittel
02.08.Marcin Piatkowski (PL)PS 10Danny Thiele (D) Polish Int. Superwelter
09.08.Andreas Sidon (D)PS 12Joseph Akhasamba (EAK) WBB Schwer
16.08.Alpaslan Agüzüm (D)KO 5Michele Orlando (I) WBC Int. Welter
16.08.Firat Arslan (D)D 12Vadim Tokarev (RUS) IBF Int. Cruiser
16.08.Markus Beyer (D)DQ 5Danny Green (AUS) WBC Supermittel
06.09.Rüdiger May (D)PS 10Alain Simon (F) EBU-EU Cruiser
06.09.Sven Ottke (D)PS 12Mads Larsen (DK) IBF Supermittel
06.09.Sven Ottke (D)PS 12Mads Larsen (DK) WBA Supermittel
13.09.Felix Sturm (D)PS 12Hector Velazco (RA) WBO Mittel
13.09.Jose Rivera (USA)PS 12Michel Trabant (D) WBA Welter
20.09.Mirko Wolf (D)TKO 3Marcen Gierke (D) BDB Leicht
20.09.Andreas Sidon (D)PS 12Chris Sirengo (EAK) WBB Schwer
20.09.Robert Stieglitz (D)PS 10Yuri Barashan (UA) IBF Youth Halbschwer
04.10.Mads Larsen (DK)PS 12Danilo Häußler (D) EBU Supermittel
11.10.Marco Schulze (D)TKO 4Danny Thiele (D) BDB Superwelter
18.10.Julio Gonzalez (MEX)PS 12Dariusz Michalczewski (D) WBO Halbschwer
25.10.Sebastian Sylvester (D)PS 10Roman Aramian (ARM) BDB Int. Mittel
15.11.Johnny Nelson (GB)PS 12Alexander Petkovic (D) WBO Cruiser
20.11.Mohammed Benguesmia (DZ)TKO 3Marco Heinichen (D) WBB Cruiser
22.11.Rüdiger May (D)D 10Vincenzo Rossitto (I) EBU-EU Cruiser
22.11.Timo Hoffmann (D)PS 12Zuri Lawrence (USA) WBO Int. Schwer
22.11.Oktay Urkal (D)PS 12Krzysztof Bienias (PL) EBU Superleicht
29.11.Dirk Dzemski (D)KO 9Virgil McClendon (USA) NBA Mittel
12.12.Lubos Suda (CZ)PS 12Firat Arslan (D) WBA Int. Cruiser (Interim)
13.12.Alpaslan Agüzüm (D)TKO 4Jacek Bielski (PL) WBC Int. Welter
13.12.Sven Ottke (D)PS 12Robin Reid (GB) IBF Supermittel
13.12.Sven Ottke (D)PS 12Robin Reid (GB) WBA Supermittel
20.12.Felix Sturm (D)PS 12Ruben Varon (E) WBO Mittel

Home