www. a.n.d. W o r l d B o x i n g .com

© 1998-2002 by Andy Meyer


Titelkämpfe Schwergewicht (2000) / Titlebouts Heavyweight (2000)
DateOrt / Place BoxerResultBoxerTitel / Title
14.01.Kolding, DKBrian Nielsen (DK) KO 8Troy Weida (USA)IBC
19.02.Carnival City, RSACorrie Sanders (RSA) TKO 1Alfred Cole (USA)WBU
25.02.Vitoria, BRIvan Aparecido Rosa (BR) TKO 4Marcos Rodrigues Celestino (BR)Transcont.
29.02.Las Vegas, USALarry Donald (USA) TKO 2Mark Bradley (USA)NABO
02.03.Rosemont, USAOleg Maskaev (KZ) TKO 7Sedreck Fields (USA)PABA
03.03.Thorn, PLAndreas Sidon (D) PS 10Piotr Jurczyk (PL)Austrian Int.
13.03.Bethnal Green, GBMichael Holden (GB) PS 12Julius Francis (GB)British
18.03.Hamburg, DWladimir Klitschko (UA) KO 1Paea Wolfgramm (TO)WBC Int.
01.04.Berlin, DChris Byrd (USA) TKO 10Vitali Klitschko (UA)WBO
01.04.Las Vegas, USARobert Davis (USA) KO 5Keith McKnight (USA)NABF (Interim)
13.04.New York, USARichie Melito (USA) KO 1Benito Fernandez (USA)USBA Northeast
15.04.Rochester, USAEd Dalton (USA) PS 10Shawn Jewell (USA)NWBA
25.04.Sao Paulo, BRGeorge Henrique Arias (BR) PS 12Pedro Franco (RA)FEDELATIN
28.04.Kopenhagen, DKBrian Nielsen (DK) TKO 5Jeremy Wiliams (USA)IBC
29.04.New York, USAWladimir Klitschko (UA) TKO 2David Bostice (USA)WBA Int.
29.04.New York, USALennox Lewis (GB) TKO 2Michael Grant (USA)WBC
29.04.New York, USALennox Lewis (GB) TKO 2Michael Grant (USA)IBF
29.04.New York, USALennox Lewis (GB) TKO 2Michael Grant (USA)IBO
29.04.St. Johns, AGTim Witherspoon (USA) D 12Mike Sedillo (USA)NBA Cont.
06.05.Abidjan, CIAugustin Ngou (CI) KO 5Franklin Okin (GH)ABC
06.05.Frankfurt, DTimo Hoffmann (D) PS 12Willi Fischer (D)BDB
06.05.Frankfurt, DTimo Hoffmann (D) PS 12Willi Fischer (D)BDB Int.
11.05.Edmonton, CDNRupert Thomas (USA) TKO 6Ben Perlini (CDN)WJBF
13.05.Wassenaar, NLDirk Wallijn (B) PS 10Fred Westgeest (NL)Benelux
12.05.Szekszard, HMike Barnado (RSA) TKO 6Dan Jerling (CZ)WBF
20.05.Coswig, DJoseph Akhasamba (EAK) PS 12Rene Hanl (D)WBB
20.05.Atlantic City, USAHasim Rahman (USA) TKO 7Corrie Sanders (RSA)WBU
03.06.Las Vegas, USADavid Tua (NZ) KO 1Obed Sullivan (USA)IBF Int.
03.06.Las Vegas, USADavid Tua (NZ) KO 1Obed Sullivan (USA)USBA
06.06.St. Petersburg, RUSNicolai Valuev (RUS) PS 12Yuri Elistratov (UA)PABA (Interim)
11.06.Las Vegas, USALance Whitaker (USA) KO 2Thomas Williams (USA)WBC Cont. Am.
30.06.Baton Rouge, USAClifford Etienne (USA) KO 3Joey Guy (USA)IBA America
15.07.London, GBLennox Lewis (GB) TKO 2Frans Botha (RSA)WBC
15.07.London, GBLennox Lewis (GB) TKO 2Frans Botha (RSA)IBF
15.07.London, GBLennox Lewis (GB) TKO 2Frans Botha (RSA)IBO
12.08.Las Vegas, USAEvander Holyfield (USA) PS 12John Ruiz (USA)WBA
15.08.Rio de Janeiro, BRAurelio Peres (BR) TKO 3Gilton dos Santos (BR)WBO Latino (Interim)
29.08.Tuzla, BIHAsmir Vojnovic (HR) PS 12James Lester (USA)UBF
02.09.Magdeburg, DRene Monse (D) PS 10Willi Fischer (D)BDB Int.
16.09.Las Vegas, USANate Jones (USA) PS 12Derrick Banks (USA)NABA
16.09.Sucumbios, ECJaime Quinonez (EC) TKO 6Perfecto Gonzalez (PR)UBC Ibero-America
20.09.Edmonton, CDNRupert Thomas (USA) KO 1Ben Perlini (CDN)WJBF
03.10.Helsinki, SFYacine Kingbo (F) KO 2Tony Halme (SF)NBA
06.10.Cordoba, RAFabio Moli (RA) NC 2Walter Masseroni (RA)FESUBOX
06.10.Cordoba, RAFabio Moli (RA) NC 2Walter Masseroni (RA)WBO Latino
07.10.Uncasville, USAKirk Johnson (CDN) KO 4Oleg Maskaev (KZ)PABA
14.10.Köln, DWladimir Klitschko (UA) PS 12Chris Byrd (USA)WBO
20.10.Sydney, AUSColin Wilson (AUS) TKO 6Justin Fortune (AUS)OPBF
21.10.London, GBDanny Williams (GB) PS 12Mark Potter (GB)British
21.10.London, GBDanny Williams (GB) PS 12Mark Potter (GB)Commonw.
21.10.Miami, USAEliecer Castillo (C) PS 12Paea Wolfgramm (TO)IBO Int.
29.10.St. Petersburg, RUSNicolai Valuev (RUS) TKO 1Tony Fiso (NZ)PABA (Interim)
03.11.Sydney, AUSKali Meehan (NZ) TKO 1Danny Buzza (AUS)IBF Pan-Pacific
11.11.Las Vegas, USALennox Lewis (GB) PS 12David Tua (NZ)WBC
11.11.Las Vegas, USALennox Lewis (GB) PS 12David Tua (NZ)IBF
11.11.Las Vegas, USALennox Lewis (GB) PS 12David Tua (NZ)IBO
17.11.Biloxi, USALarry Holmes (USA) TKO 6Mike Weaver (USA)Legends
25.11.Hannover, DVitali Klitschko (UA) PS 12Timo Hoffmann (D)EBU
28.11.Las Vegas, USANate Jones (USA) TKO 2Sam Hampton (USA)NABA
28.11.Las Vegas, USALarry Donald (USA) D 12Obed Sullivan (USA)NABO
01.12.Tama, USATye Fields (USA) KO 1Andy Sample (USA)USBA Regional
05.12.Magdeburg, DRene Monse (D) PS 8Ralf Packheiser (D)BDB Int.
08.12.Talahassee, USAHenry Akinwande (GB) KO 1Kenny Craven (USA)FECARBOX

Home