www. a.n.d. W o r l d B o x i n g .com

© 1998-2003 by Andy Meyer


Titelkämpfe Schwergewicht (2002) / Titlebouts Heavyweight (2002)
DateOrt / Place BoxerResultBoxerTitel / Title
05.01.Magdeburg, DLuan Krasniqi (D) PS 12Rene Monse (D)EBU
02.02.Reading, USALamon Brewster (USA) TKO 3Nate Jones (USA)NABO
04.02.Helsinki, SFAdnan Serin (TR) TKO 3Jukka Jarvinen (SF)IBU
08.02.Braunschweig, DVitali Klitschko (UA) TKO 11Vaughn Bean (USA)WBA Int.
12.02.London, GBDanny Williams (GB) TKO 7Michael Sprott (GB)British
12.02.London, GBDanny Williams (GB) TKO 7Michael Sprott (GB)Commonw.
02.03.London, GBDennis Bahktov (RUS) TKO 5Matthew Ellis (GB)WBC Int.
09.03.Springfield, USAMitch Green (USA) PS 12Danny Lee Wofford (USA)WBS S/h
15.03.Akron, USAGeorge Linberger (USA) TKO 2Kevin Tallon (USA)WBF America
16.03.Magdeburg, DTimo Hoffmann (D) TKO 7Balu Sauer (RUS)IBF Int.
16.03.Magdeburg, DTimo Hoffmann (D) TKO 7Balu Sauer (RUS)BDB Int.
16.03.Stuttgart, DWladimir Klitschko (UA) TKO 8Frans Botha (RSA)WBO
13.04.Chester, USADavid Tua (NZ) TKO 9Fres Oquendo (USA)NABF
14.04.Nagoya, JPeter Okhello (EAU) KO 2Tony Fiso (NZ)OPBF
19.04.Tampa, USASaul Montana (MEX) TKO 7China Smith (USA)NBA
09.05.London, GBMichael Sprott (GB) TKO 7Pele Reid (GB)WBF Europe
11.05.München, DAlexander Jacob (UZB) PS 12Ralf Packheiser (D)WBF
11.05.Buenos Aires, RAMarcelo Dominguez (RA) PS 12Pedro Franco (RA)FESUBOX
01.06.Nürnberg, DTimo Hoffmann (D) PS 12Ross Puritty (USA)IBF Int.
01.06.West Lafayette, USAMike Evans (USA) KO 4Allan Smith (USA)GBF U.S.
02.06.Akron, USAGeorge Linberger (USA) TKO 6Tim Ray (USA)WBS S/h Int.
08.06.Memphis, USALennox Lewis (GB) KO 8Mike Tyson (USA)WBC
08.06.Memphis, USALennox Lewis (GB) KO 8Mike Tyson (USA)IBF
08.06.Memphis, USALennox Lewis (GB) KO 8Mike Tyson (USA)IBO
21.06.Warren, USALeo Nolan (USA) PS 10Mario Cawley (USA)MWBF
28.06.St. Joseph, USARob Calloway (USA) KO 10Otis Tisdale (USA)WBF Int.
29.06.Atlantic City, USAWladimir Klitschko (UA) TKO 6Ray Mercer (USA)WBO
09.07.Varna, BGRoman Suchoterin (BY) PS 12Sedrick Fields (USA)WBN Int.
13.07.Rochester, USAChauncey Willaver (USA) TKO 3Filipe Borjorquez (MEX)NWBA
20.07.Dortmund, DPrzemyslaw Saleta (PL) TKO 9Luan Krasniqi (D)EBU
21.07.Seoul, ROKNicolai Valuev (RUS) PS 12Taras Bidenko (UA)PABA
27.07.Potsdam, DAndreas Sidon (D) TKO 7Yalla Krüger (D)BDB
27.07.Las Vegas, USAJohn Ruiz (USA) DSQ 10Kirk Johnson (CDN)WBA
27.07.Buenos Aires, RAMarcelo Dominguez (RA) KO 3Eduardo Sandivares (RA)FESUBOX
01.08.Minsk, BYAlexander Mileiko (UA) TKO 6Mikhail Bekish (BY)CIS
17.08.Tunica, USAGreg Pickrom (USA) KO 2James Jones (USA)USBO
17.09.London, GBDanny Williams (GB) PS 12Keith Long (GB)British
17.09.London, GBDanny Williams (GB) PS 12Keith Long (GB)Commonw.
20.09.Warren, USALeo Nolan (USA) TKO 4Frank Wood (USA)MWBF
21.09.Kiew, UAVladimir Virchis (UA) KO 1Thomas Williams (USA)IBC Int.
22.09.Friant, USALou Savarese (USA) TKO 5Tim Witherspoon (USA)WBO Int.
28.09.Zwickau, DTimo Hoffmann (D) TKO 8Dick Ryan (USA)IBF Int.
05.10.Tampa, USASaul Montana (MEX) TKO 3China Smith (USA)NBA
10.10.St. Petersburg, RUSTaras Bidenko (UA) KO 4Vladimir Andreev (UA)PABA (Interim)
12.10.Schwerin, DSinan Samil Sam (TR) TKO 7Przemyslaw Saleta (PL)EBU
13.10.Choctaw, USACharles Shufford (USA) PS 12Eliecer Castillo (C)IBA America
19.10.Buenos Aires, RAMarcelo Dominguez (RA) PS 12Fabio Moli (RA)FESUBOX
26.10.Revere, USAKevin McBride (IRL) KO 3Craig Tomlinson (USA)IBC America
01.11.Louisville, USARussell Chasteen (USA) PS 12Troy Weida (USA)MWBF ?
16.11.Nürnberg, DAndreas Sidon (D) PS 10Marcel Beyer (D)BDB
23.11.Dortmund, DKonstantin Onofrei (RO) KO 3Roman Bugaj (PL)BDB Int.
23.11.Dortmund, DVitali Klitschko (UA) TKO 10Larry Donald (USA)WBA Int.
30.11.Willemstad, NLRichel Hersisia (NL) KO 2Eduardo Sandivares (RA)FEDECENTRO
01.12.Belgrad, YUZoran Manojlovic (YU) KO 5Marcelino Novaes (BR)WBN
07.12.Las Vegas, USAWladimir Klitschko (UA) TKO 10Jameel McCline (USA)WBO
10.12.Constanta, ROHenry Akinwande (GB) PS 12Roman Suchoterin (BY)WBN Int.
14.12.Atlantic City, USALamon Brewster (USA) TKO 3Tommy Martin (USA)NABO
14.12.Atlantic City, USALamon Brewster (USA) TKO 3Tommy Martin (USA)WBC Cont. Am.
14.12.Atlantic City, USAFres Oquendo (USA) TKO 11George Arias (BR)FEDELATIN
14.12.Atlantic City, USAChris Byrd (USA) PS 12Evander Holyfield (USA)IBF
21.12.St. Petersburg, RUSDennis Bahktov (RUS) KO 3Baldwin Hlongwane (RSA)WBC Int.
21.12.St. Petersburg, RUSGeorgi Kandelaki (GE) TKO 12Alexander Vasiliev (RUS)WBU

Home