www. a.n.d. W o r l d B o x i n g .com

© 1998-2004 by Andy Meyer


Titelkämpfe Schwergewicht (2003) / Titlebouts Heavyweight (2003)
DateOrt / Place BoxerResultBoxerTitel / Title
08.02.Berlin, DSinan Samil Sam (TR) TKO 6Danny Williams (GB)EBU
15.02.Cordoba, RAFabio Moli (RA) KO 2Edgar da Silva (BR)WBO Latino
22.02.Kharkov, UAVladimir Virchis (UA) TKO 10Mikhail Bekish (BY)CISBB
01.03.Las Vegas, USARoy Jones (USA) PS 12John Ruiz (PR)WBA
07.03.Reno, USASamuel Peter (WAN) TKO 4Dale Crowe (USA)WBC Youth
08.03.Hannover, DCorrie Sanders (RSA) TKO 2Wladimir Klitschko (UA)WBO
15.03.St. Petersburg, RUSNicolai Valuev (RUS) PS 12Pedro Franco (RA)PABA
15.03.Dallas, USAKirk Johnson (CDN) KO 4Lou Savarese (USA)WBO Int.
17.03.Boston, USAKevin McBride (IRL) TKO 7Najee Shaheed (USA)IBC America
29.03.Philadelphia, USADavid Tua (NZ) D 12Hasim Rahman (USA)NABF
19.04.Tokio, JPeter Okhello (EAU) KO 6Colin Wilson (AUS)OPBF
26.04.Schwerin, DSinan Samil Sam (TR) KO 7Julius Francis (GB)EBU
26.04.Brentford, GBDanny Williams (GB) TKO 4Bob Mirovic (AUS)Commonw.
16.05.Den Haag, NLRichel Hersisia (NL) KO 9Sandro Vazquez (RA)WBF
31.05.Frankfurt/Oder, DHenry Akinwande (GB) PS 12Timo Hoffmann (D)IBF Int. (Interim) ?
06.06.Uncasville, USAEliecer Castillo (C) KO 9Lawrence Clay-Bey (USA)NABF (Interim)
11.06.Sao Paulo, BRLuis Aparecido dos Santos (BR) TKO 1Ambar Loboa (CO)UBC Ibero-Am.
13.06.Aalborg, DKSteffen Nielsen (DK) PS 10Julius Francis (GB)EBU-EU
14.06.Magdeburg, DAndreas Sidon (D) DQ 10Willi Fischer (D)BDB
16.06.Houston, USASaul Montana (MEX) KO 7Greg Pickrom (USA)WBC Cont. Am.
21.06.Albufeira, PRichard Bango (WAN) KO 8Armando Grueso (CO)IBF Int. (Interim) ?
21.06.Los Angeles, USALennox Lewis (GB) TKO 6Vitali Klitschko (UA)WBC
21.06.Los Angeles, USALennox Lewis (GB) TKO 6Vitali Klitschko (UA)IBO
24.06.New York, USAJoe Mesi (USA) KO 1Robert Davis (USA)NABF
27.06.Perth, AUSBob Mirovic (AUS) KO 2Mitchell OHello (AUS)WBF Intern.
28.06.Tunica, USAKenny Craven (USA) TKO 5Don Normand (USA)Mid South
19.07.Fort Lauderdale, USAShannon Briggs (USA) TKO 1John Sargent (USA)IBU
27.07.Nagoya, JPeter Okhello (EAU) KO 3Roger Izonritei (AUS)OPBF
09.08.Salzburg, AAndreas Sidon (D) PS 12Joseph Akhasamba (EAK)WBB
09.08.Salzburg, ARichel Hersisia (NL) PS 12Sami Elovaara (SF)WBF
09.08.Brockton, USAKevin McBride (IRL) KO 1Lenzie Morgan (USA)IBC America ?
30.08.München, DWladimir Klitschko (UA) KO 1Fabio Moli (RA)WBA Int.
02.09.Chester, USATye Fields (USA) PS 12Sherman Williams (BS)USBA
17.09.Dagenham, GBMatt Skelton (GB) TKO 6Mike Holden (GB)English
20.09.Stuttgart, DAndreas Sidon (D) PS 12Chris Sirengo (EAK)WBB
20.09.Uncasville, USAOwen Beck (JA) PS 12George Arias (BR)FEDELATIN
20.09.Uncasville, USAChris Byrd (USA) PS 12Fres Oquendo (PR)IBF
26.09.Reading, GBDanny Williams (GB) TKO 5Michael Sprott (GB)British
26.09.Reading, GBDanny Williams (GB) TKO 5Michael Sprott (GB)Commonw.
18.10.St. Joseph, USARob Calloway (USA) PS 12Julius Long (USA)WBF Interc.
30.10.Coconut Creek, USAEliecer Castillo (C) PS 12Corey Sanders (USA)NABF
30.10.Coconut Creek, USALance Whitacker (USA) PS 12Alfred Cole (USA)NABA
08.11.Las Vegas, USASaul Montana (MEX) TKO 1Gabe Brown (USA)WBC Cont. Am.
15.11.Meridian, USAKenny Craven (USA) KO 1Lewis Gilbert (USA)Mid South
22.11.Riesa, DTimo Hoffmann (D) PS 12Zuri Lawrence (USA)WBO Int.
28.11.Southport, AUSColin Wilson (AUS) KO 4Bob Gasio (NZ)South Pacific
29.11.Lafayette, USAJeff Yoeman (USA) PS 8Ed White (USA)NABC Great Lakes
05.12.Des Moines, USATye Fields (USA) KO 3Julius Long (USA)WBE Cont. Am. S/h
06.12.Nassau, BSSherman Williams (BS) TKO 4Miguel Otero (PR)FEDECARIBE
06.12.Iguazu, RAMarcelo Dominguez (RA) TKO 4Edgar da Silva (BR)FESUBOX
13.12.Atlantic City, USAJohn Ruiz (USA) PS 12Hasim Rahman (USA)WBA (Interim)
13.12.Council Bluffs, USADick Ryan (USA) TKO 5Shawn Robinson (USA)NABC Int.
20.12.Kiel, DWladimir Klitschko (UA) TKO 4Danell Nicholson (USA)WBA Int.
27.12.St. Joseph, USARob Calloway (USA) TKO 3Jason Nicholson (USA)WBF Interc.

Home