www. a.n.d. W o r l d B o x i n g .com

© 1998-2006 by Andy Meyer


Titelkämpfe Schwergewicht (2005) / Titlebouts Heavyweight (2005)
DateOrt / Place BoxerResultBoxerTitel / Title
22.01.Miami, USASamuel Peter (WAN) TKO 5Yanqui Diaz (C)USBA
27.01.Auckland, NZChauncy Welliver (USA) KO 5Oscar Talemira (NZ)N. Am. S. Pacific
06.02.Penrith, AUSRoger Izonritei (WAN) KO 2King Kava (NZ)IBF Pan Pacific
12.02.Berlin, DNicolai Valuev (RUS) TKO 3Attila Levin (S)WBA Int.
12.02.Berlin, DSinan Samil Sam (TR) PS 12Lawrence Clay-Bey (USA)WBC Int.
18.02.St. Joseph, USAByron Polley (USA) PS 8Vance Winn (USA)WBE U.S. (Interim)
25.02.London, GBMatt Skelton (GB) TKO 6Fabio Moli (RA)WBU
03.03.New York, USASultan Ibragimov (RUS) TKO 3Alfred Cole (USA)WBO Asia-Pacific
03.03.New York, USATimor Ibragimov (RUS) KO 3Ronald Bellamy (USA)FECARBOX
05.03.Auckland, NZChauncy Welliver (USA) PS 6Shane Wijohn (NZ)WBE Youth S/h
05.03.Leverkusen, DAlexander Dimitrenko (UA) PS 10Chris Koval (USA)IBF Youth
11.03.Hobbs, USATaurus Sykes (USA) PS 12Friday Ahunanya (WAN)NABA
12.03.Zwickau, DTimo Hoffmann (D) PS 12Bob Mirovic (AUS)IBF Int.
23.03.Tokio, JPeter Okhello (EAU) KO 3Ryosuke Takahashi (J)OPBF
24.03.Philadelphia, USARobert Hawkins (USA) TKO 5John Poore (USA)IBU
29.03.Hamburg, DWladimir Virchis (UA) TKO 12Taras Bidenko (UA)WBO Int.
01.04.Warren, USALeo Nolan (USA) KO 3Andy Sample (USA)IBU Int.
01.04.Lemoore, USACharles Davis (USA) PS 8James Brock (USA)WBE
02.04.Oakland, USADavid Johnson (USA) PS 6John Clark (USA)WBE S/H
09.04.Berlin, DGene Pukall (D) KO 1Frank Böhme (D)WAA
09.04.Verona, USAVincent Maddalone (USA) TKO 5Troy Weida (USA)FEDECENTRO
22.04.Atlantic City, USASultan Ibragimov (RUS) TKO 11Zuri Lawrence (USA)WBO Asia-Pacific
23.04.Dortmund, DMichael Sprott (GB) PS 10Cengiz Koc (D)EBU-EU
29.04.Kohimarama, NZShane Cameron (NZ) KO 7Colin Wilson (AUS)IBF Australasia
29.04.Kohimarama, NZShane Cameron (NZ) KO 7Colin Wilson (AUS)Australasia
30.04.New York, USALarry Donald (USA) D 12Ray Austin (USA)USNBC
30.04.New York, USADaVarryl Williamson (USA) TKO 2Derrick Jefferson (USA)WBC Cont. Am.
30.04.New York, USADaVarryl Williamson (USA) TKO 2Derrick Jefferson (USA)NABO
30.04.New York, USAJames Toney (USA) PS 12John Ruiz (USA)WBA
30.04.New York, USAJames Toney (USA) PS 12John Ruiz (USA)IBA
14.05.Bayreuth, DNicolai Valuev (RUS) KO 3Clifford Etienne (USA)WBA Int.
14.05.Salt Lake City, USARob Calloway (USA) TKO 6Jim Strohl (USA)NABC
21.05.Chicago, USALamon Brewster (USA) TKO 1Andrew Golota (PL)WBO
28.05.North Platte, USACorey Williams (USA) PS 10Cruz Quintana (USA)CAM
02.06.Hollywood, USADamian Wills (USA) TKO 1John Clark (USA)WBE Cont. Am. S/H
02.06.Hollywood, USADamian Wills (USA) TKO 1John Clark (USA)California State
11.06.Kempten, DSinan Samil Sam (TR) PS 12Peter Okhello (EAU)WBC Int.
11.06.Kempten, DPaolo Vidoz (I) PS 12Timo Hoffmann (D)EBU
11.06.Kempten, DPaolo Vidoz (I) PS 12Timo Hoffmann (D)IBF Interc.
24.06.Gold Coast, AUSRob Calloway (USA) PS 12Bob Mirovic (AUS)WBF
24.06.Gold Coast, AUSRob Calloway (USA) PS 12Bob Mirovic (AUS)PABA
24.06.Las Vegas, USASultan Ibragimov (RUS) TKO 1Andy Sample (USA)WBO Asia-Pacific
24.06.Las Vegas, USATimor Ibragimov (RUS) KO 4Rogerio Lobo (BR)FECARBOX
02.07.Hamburg, DAlexander Dimitrenko (UA) TKO 2Andreas Sidon (D)WBO Int.
02.07.Hamburg, DAlexander Dimitrenko (UA) TKO 2Andreas Sidon (D)IBF Interc.
02.07.Reno, USASamuel Peter (WAN) KO 2Taurus Sykes (USA)NABF
02.07.Reno, USASamuel Peter (WAN) KO 2Taurus Sykes (USA)USBA
02.07.Reno, USASamuel Peter (WAN) KO 2Taurus Sykes (USA)NABA
08.07.Merrillville, USAThomas Hayes (USA) TKO 3Travis Fulton (USA)FEDECARIBE
15.07.Bolton, GBMatt Skelton (GB) TKO 7Mark Krence (GB)British
12.08.Cordoba, RAMarcelo Dominguez (RA) TKO 7Fabio Moli (RA)FESUBOX
12.08.Cordoba, RAMarcelo Dominguez (RA) TKO 7Fabio Moli (RA)WBO Latino
13.08.Chicago, USAHasim Rahman (USA) PS 12Monte Barrett (USA)WBC (Interim)
13.08.Lewiston, USAChauncy Welliver (USA) PS 12Chris Lewallen (USA)WBC Youth (Interim)
13.08.Lewiston, USAChauncy Welliver (USA) PS 12Chris Lewallen (USA)FECARBOX (Interim)
13.08.Winston-Salem, USABrandon Cabell (USA) KO 3Ron Bellamy (USA)WBE Int.
13.08.Cut Off, USAHearn Marler (USA) PS 6Rafael Pedro (C)UBO All-American
26.08.Accra, GHManuel Lee Ossie (LB) PS 12Adewale Abbey (WAN)ABU
03.09.Cleveland, USADonnell Holmes (USA) TKO 8Stacy Frazier (USA)WBC Cont. Am.
03.09.Cleveland, USARay Austin (USA) PS 12Owen Beck (USA)USNBC
03.09.Cleveland, USARay Austin (USA) PS 12Owen Beck (USA)FEDELATIN
09.09.Philadelphia, USAEddie Chambers (USA) PS 12Robert Hawkins (USA)IBU
09.09.Philadelphia, USAEddie Chambers (USA) PS 12Robert Hawkins (USA)Pennsylvania State
10.09.Karlsruhe, DWladimir Virchis (UA) TKO 1Lisandro Diaz (RA)WBO Int. ???
16.09.Duluth, USASultan Ibragimov (RUS) TPS 9Friday Ahunanya (USA)WBO Asia-Pacific
16.09.Montreal, CDNJean Bergeron (CDN) PS 8Marcus McGee (USA)Trans America ???
22.09.Hollywood, USADamian Wills (USA) PS 8David Johnson (USA)WBE Cont. Am. S/H
22.09.Hollywood, USADamian Wills (USA) PS 8David Johnson (USA)California State
24.09.Atlantic City USAWladimir Klitschko (UA) PS 12Samuel Peter (WAN)NABF
28.09.Hamburg, DLamon Brewster (USA) TKO 9Luan Krasniqi (D)WBO
28.09.Hamburg, DTaras Bidenko (UA) PS 10Nuri Seferi (CH)BDB Int.
30.09.St. Joseph, USAByron Polley (USA) TKO 4Joe Stofle (USA)WBE U.S.
01.10.Oldenburg, DPaolo Vidoz (I) PS 12Michael Sprott (GB)EBU
01.10.Oldenburg, DNicolai Valuev (RUS) PS 12Larry Donald (USA)WBA Int.
01.10.Reno, USAJames Toney (USA) PS 12Dominick Guinn (USA)IBA
01.10.Reno, USAChris Byrd (USA) PS 12DaVarryl Williamson (USA)IBF
01.10.St. Joseph, USARob Calloway (USA) TKO 2Richard Tutaki (NZ)PABA
15.10.Akron, USAGeorge Linberger (USA) PS 4Eric Esch (USA)NABC S/H
28.10.San Miguel, RAManuel Pucheta (RA) KO 5Cesar Acevedo (RA)ABMH
04.11.Cicero, USAMike Mollo (USA) TKO 6Rogerio Lobo (BR)WBO Latino
04.11.Cicero, USAMike Mollo (USA) TKO 6Rogerio Lobo (BR)IBF Latino
04.11.Cicero, USAMike Mollo (USA) TKO 6Rogerio Lobo (BR)WBC Latino
11.11.Kissimmee, USATimor Ibragimov (RUS) TKO 7Paul Marinaccio (USA)FECARBOX
12.11.Suva, FJIAmosa Zinck (NZ) TKO 3Mosese Kavika (FJI)OBA
12.11.Hamburg, DOleg Maskaev (KZ) PS 12Sinan Samil Sam (TR)WBC Int.
19.11.Charlotte, USACalvin Brock (USA) PS 12David Bostice (USA)IBA Continental
26.11.Bibertal, DAndreas Sidon (D) TKO 9Gene Pukall (D)BDB
26.11.Chicago, USATomasz Bonin (PL) PS 12Fernely Feliz (DOM)IBC
03.12.Nizhny Tagil, RUSAlexei Varakin (RUS) PS 12Joseph Akhasamba (EAK)GBU
09.12.Blacktown, AUSBob Mirovic (AUS) KO 2Richard Tutaki (NZ)WBF Internat.
09.12.London, GBMatt Skelton (GB) TKO 1John McDermott (GB)British
09.12.London, GBDanny Williams (GB) PS 12Audley Harrison (GB)Brit. Commonw.
10.12.Leipzig, DHenry Akinwande (GB) PS 12Ed Mahone (USA)IBF Interc.
10.12.Uncasville, USASherman Willams (BS) PS 10Willie Perryman (USA)CABOFE
10.12.San Juan, PRShannon Briggs (USA) KO 1Luciano Zolyone (BR)FECARBOX ???
13.12.Sölden, AWladimir Virchis (UA) PS 12Michael Sprott (GB)WBO Int.
15.12.Hollywood, USASultan Ibragimov (RUS) TKO 7Lance Whitaker (USA)WBO Asia-Pacific
15.12.Hollywood, USASamuel Peter (WAN) PS 10Robert Hawkins (USA)NABA
17.12.Berlin, DNicolai Valuev (RUS) PS 12John Ruiz (USA)WBA

Home