www. a.n.d. W o r l d B o x i n g .com

© 1998-2007 by Andy Meyer


Titelkämpfe Schwergewicht (2006) / Titlebouts Heavyweight (2006)
DateOrt / Place BoxerResultBoxerTitel / Title
28.01.Berlin, DPaolo Vidoz (I) PS 12Cengiz Koc (D)EBU
13.02.San Jose, CRThomas Hayes (USA) KO 3Juan Gonzalez (NIC)FEDECARIBE
18.02.Edinburgh, GBMichael Sprott (GB) PS 10Antoine Palatis (F)EBU-EU
25.02.London, GBDanny Willams (GB) PS 12Matt Skelton (GB)Brit. Commonw.
25.02.Oklahoma City, USAJohn Chapman (USA) KO 4Tommy Connelly (USA)NABC
04.03.Oldenburg, DHenry Akinwande (GB) PS 12Cisse Salif (RMM)IBF Interc.
04.03.Longmont, USACorey Williams (USA) D 6Henry Dubray (USA)CAM
11.03.Hamburg, DRuslan Chagaev (UZB) PS 12Wladimir Virchis (UA)WBO Int.
11.03.Hamburg, DRuslan Chagaev (UZB) PS 12Wladimir Virchis (UA)WBA Int.
18.03.Monte Carlo, MCRoman Greenberg (IL) TKO 6Alexander Vassiliev (RUS)IBO Int.
18.03.Buenos Aires, RAGonzalo Basile (RA) PS 10Luis Ricail (RA)ABMH (Interim)
18.03.Fort Smith, USAShannon Briggs (USA) KO 4Dick Ryan (USA)NABA
18.03.Fort Smith, USAShannon Briggs (USA) KO 4Dick Ryan (USA)NABO
18.03.Fort Smith, USAJohn Chapman (USA) KO 2Marvin Hill (USA)NABC
18.03.Fort Smith, USAJohn Chapman (USA) KO 2Marvin Hill (USA)Arkansas State
18.03.Atlantic City, USAHasim Rahman (USA) D 12James Toney (USA)WBC
31.03.Ybor City, USASherman Williams (BS) TKO 3David Washington (USA)NBA
31.03.Suva, FJIKali Meehan (NZ) KO 3Rogerio Lobo (BR)PABA
01.04.Cleveland, USASergei Lyakhovich (BY) PS 12Lamon Brewster (USA)WBO
08.04.Kiel, DSinan Samil Sam (TR) PS 12George Arias (BR)WBC Int.
08.04.Kiel, DAlexander Dimitrenko (UA) PS 12Fernely Feliz (DOM)WBO Int.
13.04.Chester, USAJames Northey (USA) TKO 2Nicolai Firtha (USA)NABC Americas
15.04.Tokio, JPeter Okhello (EAU) PS 12Bob Mirovic (AUS)OPBF
22.04.Mannheim, DWladimir Klitschko (UA) TKO 7Chris Byrd (USA)IBF
22.04.Mannheim, DWladimir Klitschko (UA) TKO 7Chris Byrd (USA)IBO
28.04.Uncasville, USASamuel Peter (WAN) KO 1Julius Long (USA)NABF
12.05.Cordoba, RATaras Bidenko (UA) KO 6Fabio Moli (RA)FEDELATIN
19.05.San Miguel, RAEdegar da Silva (BR) KO 2Manuel Pucheta (RA)ABMH
20.05.Bautzen, DGene Pukall (D) TKO 3Ingo Jäde (D)WAA
20.05.Bautzen, DGene Pukall (D) TKO 3Ingo Jäde (D)IBU European
20.05.Rastenburg, PLTomasz Bonin (PL) KO 3Adenilson Rodrigues (BR)IBC
24.05.New York, USAShannon Briggs (USA) TKO 3Chris Koval (USA)USBA
24.05.New York, USAShannon Briggs (USA) TKO 3Chris Koval (USA)NABO
24.05.New York, USAShannon Briggs (USA) TKO 3Chris Koval (USA)NABA
24.05.New York, USAJohn Chapman (USA) PS 10Edward Gutierrez (USA)WBC Latino
25.05.Temecula, USAFres Oquendo (USA) PS 10Javier Mora (USA)WBO Latino
03.06.Hannover, DNicolai Valuev (RUS) TKO 3Owen Beck (JA)WBA
16.06.Carmarthen, GBScott Gammer (GB) TKO 9Mark Krence (GB)British
24.06.Las Vegas, USACalvin Brock (USA) PS 12Timor Ibragimov (RUS)IBA Continental
24.06.Las Vegas, USACalvin Brock (USA) PS 12Timor Ibragimov (RUS)FECARBOX
24.06.Raleigh, USAPaul Marinaccio (USA) TKO 3Benito Fernandez (USA)WBF All-Americas
28.06.San Jose, USATony Thompson (USA) PS 12Dominick Guinn (USA)WBC Cont. Am.
08.07.Cardiff, GBMatt Skelton(GB) PS 12Danny Williams (GB)Brit. Commonw.
13.07.Moskau, RUSAlexei Varakin (RUS) KO 1Petr Sedlak (CZ)GBU
15.07.Hamburg, DWladimir Virchis (UA) KO 6Paolo Vidoz (I)EBU
15.07.Hamburg, DRuslan Chagaev (UZB) TKO 8Michael Sprott (GB)WBA Int.
15.07.Hamburg, DRuslan Chagaev (UZB) TKO 8Michael Sprott (GB)WBO Asia-Pacific
21.07.Wollongong, AUSBob Mirovic (AUS) TKO 2Richard Tutaki (NZ)WBF Internat.
21.07.Tulsa, USAJameel McCline (USA) PS 10Terry Smith (USA)NABO
28.07.Auckland, NZShane Cameron (NZ) TKO 10Roger Izonritei (WAN)IBF Pan-Pacific
28.07.Auckland, NZShane Cameron (NZ) TKO 10Roger Izonritei (WAN)WBA Pan-African
29.07.Oberhausen, DSinan Samil Sam (TR) PS 12Saul Montana (MEX)WBC Int.
29.07.Oberhausen, DAlexander Dimitrenko (UA) TKO 2Chad van Sickle (USA)WBO Int.
04.08.Las Vegas, USASherman Williams (BS) TKO 1Josh Gutcher (USA)NBA
04.08.Las Vegas, USASherman Williams (BS) TKO 1Josh Gutcher (USA)CABOFE
11.08.Buenos Aires, RAGonzalo Basile (RA) PS 10Edegar da Silva (BR)ABMH
12.08.Las Vegas, USAOleg Maskaev (KZ) TKO 12Hasim Rahman (USA)WBC
22.08.Hamburg, DTaras Bidenko (UA) PS 10Alex Mazikin (UA)BDB Int.
26.08.Pompano Beach, USALeo Nolan (USA) DQ 8Jed Phipps (USA)USBO
02.09.Los Angeles, USASamuel Peter (USA) PS 12James Toney (USA)IBA
02.09.Los Angeles, USASamuel Peter (USA) PS 12James Toney (USA)NABF
09.09.Magdeburg, DDenis Boytsov (RUS) TKO 5Ondrej Pala (CZ)WBC Youth
09.09.Louisville, USAOliver McCall (USA) TKO 4Darroll Wilson (USA)FECARBOX
15.09.Montreal, CDNJean Bergeron (CDN) KO 5Edegar da Silva (BR)NABA (Interim)
07.10.New York, USANicolai Valuev (RUS) TKO 11Monte Barrett (USA)WBA
07.10.Rosemont, USAMike Mollo (USA) TKO 2Kevin McBride (IRL)FEDELATIN
13.10.Port Talbot, GBScott Gammer (GB) PS 12Michael Steeds (GB)British
27.10.St. Joseph, USARob Calloway (USA) TKO 2Byron Polley (USA)WBE
28.10.Stuttgart, DTaras Bidenko (UA) TKO 9Andreas Sidon (D)WBA Int.
28.10.Stuttgart, DAlexander Dimitrenko (UA) TKO 1Gonzalo Basile (RA)WBO Int.
04.11.Mühlheim/Ruhr, DOleg Platov (UA) PS 12Henry Akinwande (GB)IBF Interc.
04.11.Mühlheim/Ruhr, DMichael Sprott (GB) PS 12Rene Dettweiler (D)EBU-EU
04.11.Monte Carlo, MCRoman Greenberg (IL) KO 6Alexei Varakin (RUS)IBO Int.
04.11.Kempton Park, RSAAlbert Sosnowski (PL) PS 12Lawrence Tauasa (AUS)WBF
04.11.Phoenix, USAShannon Briggs (USA) KO 12Sergei Lyakhovich (BY)WBO
10.11.Hamburg, DSinan Samil Sam (TR) PS 12Bob Mirovic (AUS)WBC Int.
10.11.San Antonio, USAEvander Holyfield (USA) PS 12Fres Oquendo (USA)USBA
11.11.New York, USAWladimir Klitschko (UA) KO 7Calvin Brock (USA)IBF
11.11.New York, USAWladimir Klitschko (UA) KO 7Calvin Brock (USA)IBO
17.11.Accra, GHAFrank Frimpong (GHA) KO 1Adewale Abbey (WAN)ABU
17.11.Gold Coast, AUSKali Meehan (NZ) KO 3Anton Nel (RSA)PABA
18.11.Düsseldorf, DAlexander Dimitrenko (UA) PS 12Billy Zumbrun (USA)WBO Int.
01.12.Christchurch, NZShane Cameron (NZ) TKO 9Osborne Machimana (RSA)IBF Pan-Pacific
01.12.Christchurch, NZShane Cameron (NZ) TKO 9Osborne Machimana (RSA)WBA Pan-African
01.12.Laughlin, USADuncan Dokiwari (WAN) TKO 4Willie Palms (USA)USNBC
02.12.Buenos Aires, RAMarcelo Dominguez (RA) TKO 6Fabio Moli (RA)FESUBOX
08.12.Nizhny Novgorod, RUSAlexey Soloviev (RUS) TKO 3Oleg Belikov (UA)CISBB
10.12.Moskau, RUSOleg Maskaev (KZ) PS 12Peter Okhello (EAU)WBC
14.12.Lemoore, USAManuel Quezada (USA) PS 8David Johnson (USA)WBE S/H
16.12.Posen, PLMariusz Wach (PL) TKO 4Zoltan Beres (H)TWBA

Home