www. a.n.d. W o r l d B o x i n g .com

© 1998-2008 by Andy Meyer


Titelkämpfe Schwergewicht (2007) / Titlebouts Heavyweight (2007)
DateOrt / Place BoxerResultBoxerTitel / Title
06.01.Miami, USASamuel Peter (USA) PS 12James Toney (USA)NABF
19.01.Olive Branch, USASherman Williams (BS) KO 3Ralph West (USA)NBA
19.01.Olive Branch, USASherman Williams (BS) KO 3Ralph West (USA)WBF Interc.
20.01.Basel, CHNicolai Valuev (RUS) TKO 3Jameel McCline (USA)WBA
26.01.Orlando, USAHector Ferreyro (USA) PS 12Leo Nolan (USA)USBO
09.02.Selden, USAEddie Chambers (USA) TKO 7Derrick Rossy (PR)USBA
10.02.Hamburg, DJuan Gomez (C) TKO 1Adenilson Rodrigues (BR)WBC Latino
12.02.San Jose, CRCarl Drumond (CR) TKO 5Walter Palacios (NIC)WBO Latino
16.02.Beverly Hills, USATony Thompson (USA) PS 10Tibor Ibragimov (RUS)WBC Cont. Am.
17.02.London, GBMichael Sprott (GB) KO 3Audley Harrison (GB)EBU-EU
17.02.London, GBMichael Sprott (GB) KO 3Audley Harrison (GB)English
02.03.Neath, GBDanny Williams (GB) KO 9Scott Gammer (GB)British
07.03.Sydney, AUSShane Cameron (NZ) KO 8Bob Mirovic (AUS)WBA Pan-African
10.03.Mannheim, DWladimir Klitschko (UA) TKO 2Ray Austin (USA)IBF
10.03.Mannheim, DWladimir Klitschko (UA) TKO 2Ray Austin (USA)IBO
17.03.Stuttgart, DTaras Bidenko (UA) PS 12Fernely Feliz (DOM)WBA Int.
17.03.Stuttgart, DLuan Krasniqi (D) PS 12Brian Minto (USA)WBO Int.
24.03.Almaty, KZDennis Bahktov (RUS) TKO 3Awadh Amimu (EAT)WBO Asia-Pacific
24.03.Almaty, KZDennis Bahktov (RUS) TKO 3Awadh Amimu (EAT)PABA (Interim)
31.03.Buenos Aires, RAGonzalo Basile (RA) KO 2Marcos Celestino (BR)ABMH
06.04.Minneapolis, USATravis Walker (USA) PS 10Georgie Garcia (USA)IBA America
14.04.Stuttgart, DRuslan Chagaev (UZB) PS 12Nicolai Valuev (RUS)WBA
14.04.Stuttgart, DOleg Platov (UA) TKO 10Colin Wilson (AUS)IBF Interc.
21.04.Sao Paulo, BRGeorge Arias (BR) TKO 5Gilton dos Santos (BR)ABMH Int.
27.04.Hamburg, DPedro Carrion (C) PS 10Özcan Cetinkaya (TR)BDB Int.
30.04.San Jose, CRCarl Drumond (CR) TKO 3Adenilson Rodrigues (BR)FECARBOX
06.05.Sao Paulo, BRFabio Maldonado (BR) KO 1Paulo dos Santos (BR)UBC Ibero-Am.
12.05.Montreal, CDNJosue Blocus (F) PS 12David Cadieux (CDN)NABO
19.05.Hamburg, DWladimir Virchis (UA) PS 12Paolo Vidoz (I)EBU
30.05.Airway Heights, USAChauncy Welliver (USA) TKO 6Corey Williams (USA)CAM
02.06.Atlantic City, USASultan Ibragimov (RUS) PS 12Shannon Briggs (USA)WBO
02.06.Lake Charles, USAChris Henry (USA) PS 10Rafael Pedro (C)IBA Continental
08.06.Jacksonville, USADerrick Rossy (PR) TKO 6Ronald Bellamy (USA)WBF Internat.
14.06.Rochester, USAHasim Rahman (USA) PS 10Taurus Sykes (USA)NABF (Interim)
15.06.Montreal, CDNJean Bergeron (CDN) PS 10Robert Hawkins (USA)NABA (Interim)
16.06.Ankara, TROliver McCall (USA) PS 12Sinan Samil Sam (TR)WBC Int.
16.06.Ankara, TRJuan Gomez (C) PS 12Dennis Bakhtov (RUS)PABA
23.06.Cheboksary, RUSAlexey Soloviev (RUS) TKO 11Tolgat Dosanov (KZ)IBF Internat.
28.06.Auckland, NZShane Cameron (NZ) KO 1Jucimar Hipolito (BR)IBF Pan-Pacific
28.06.Auckland, NZShane Cameron (NZ) KO 1Jucimar Hipolito (BR)WBA Pan-African
28.06.Auckland, NZShane Cameron (NZ) KO 1Jucimar Hipolito (BR)WBO Asia-Pacific (Interim)
30.06.Stuttgart, DTaras Bidenko (UA) PS 12Richel Hersisia (NL)WBA Int.
06.07.Hamburg, DAlexander Ustinov (BY) TKO 1Vitaly Shkraba (BY)BDB Int.
06.07.Temba, RSAFrans Botha (RSA) PS 12Bob Mirovic (AUS)WBF (Interim)
07.07.Köln, DWladimir Klitschko (UA) TKO 6Lamon Brewster (USA)IBF
07.07.Köln, DWladimir Klitschko (UA) TKO 6Lamon Brewster (USA)IBO
14.07.Hamburg, DAlexander Dimitrenko (UA) TKO 5Malcolm Tann (USA)WBO Int.
14.07.London, GBMatt Skelton (GB) PS 12Michael Sprott (GB)Brit. Commonw.
20.07.Miami, USAFres Oquendo (USA) PS 10Elieser Castillo (C)WBO Latino
20.07.Miami, USAFres Oquendo (USA) PS 10Elieser Castillo (C)CABOFE
14.09.Kirkcaldy, GBAlbert Sosnowski (PL) TKO 2Manuel Pucheta (RA)WBF
21.09.Ontario, USAChris Arreola (USA) KO 3Thomas Hayes (USA)WBC Cont. Am.
27.09.Lemoore, USAManuel Quezada (USA) KO 2Rick Dyer (USA)CABOFE (Interim)
29.09.Grimma, DHarry Duiven, Jr. (NL) TKO 6Stefan Baumann (D)GBC Int.
29.09.Soumagne, BRichel Hersisia (NL) KO 1Marcos Celestino (BR)WBF Interc.
29.09.Berlin, DNicolai Valuev (RUS) PS 12Jean Bergeron (CDN)NABA
06.10.New York, USASamuel Peter (USA) PS 12Jameel McCline (USA)WBC (Interim)
12.10.Lincoln, USAJoe Mesi (USA) TKO 1Shannon Miller (USA)USNBC
13.10.Moskau, RUSSultan Ibragimov (RUS) PS 12Evander Holyfield (USA)WBO
15.10.San Jose, CRCarl Drumond (CR) KO 2Saul Farah (BOL)IBF Latino
19.10.Berlin, DJuan Gomez (C) PS 12Oliver McCall (USA)WBC Int.
19.10.Berlin, DSinan Samil Sam (TR) PS 12Ivica Perkovic (HR)WBC Mediterranean
20.10.Halle, DTaras Bidenko (UA) PS 12George Arias (BR)WBA Int.
02.11.Auckland, NZFriday Ahunanya (USA) TKO 12Shane Cameron (NZ)WBO Asia-Pacific
02.11.Auckland, NZFriday Ahunanya (USA) TKO 12Shane Cameron (NZ)PABA
02.11.Auckland, NZFriday Ahunanya (USA) TKO 12Shane Cameron (NZ)NABA (Interim)
15.11.Reading, USAHasim Rahman (USA) TKO 10Zuri Lawrence (USA)NABF
16.11.Gros Islet, WLJoey Abell (USA) PS 10Teke Oruh (WAN)WBC Cont. Am. (?)
17.11.Magdeburg, DAlexander Dimitrenko (UA) TKO 12Timo Hoffmann (D)WBO Int.
17.11.Buenos Aires, RACesar Acevedo (RA) KO 1Gonzalo Basile (RA)FESUBOX
30.11.Brisbane, AUSAlex Leapei (WS) KO 8Nathan Briggs (AUS)OPBF
08.12.Basel, CHOleg Platov (UA) ND 4Danny Williams (GB)IBF Interc.
21.12.Prag, CZJaromir Soukup (CZ) TKO 7Pavel Siska (CZ)GBC
22.12.Galanta, SKAdrian Rajkai (H) TKO 4Attila Schmell (H)UBO
23.12.Halle/Saale, DKonstantin Airich (D) TKO 2Turhan Altunkaya (TR)BDB (Interim)
23.12.Halle/Saale, DOdlanier Solis (C) PS 8Julius Long (USA)WBC Latino
30.12.Chester, USABrian Minto (USA) KO 1Byron Polley (USA)FEDECENTRO

Home