www. a.n.d. W o r l d B o x i n g .com

© 1998-2010 by Andy Meyer


Titelkämpfe Schwergewicht (2009) / Titlebouts Heavyweight (2009)
DateOrt / Place BoxerResultBoxerTitel / Title
09.01.Primm, USAOdlanier Solis (C)TKO 8Kevin Burnett (USA)WBC International
06.02.Lemoore, USAManuel Quezada (USA)TKO 5Eric Boose (USA)CABOFE
06.02.Potchefstroom, RSAFrans Botha (RSA)PS 12Ron Guerrero (USA)WBF
07.02.Rostock, DRuslan Chagaev (UZB)TPS 6Carl Drumond (CR)WBA
07.02.Rostock, DDenis Boytsov (RUS)TKO 2Israel Garcia (PR)WBA Intercontinental
14.02.Buenos Aires, RAGonzalo Basile (RA)TKO 3Daniel Frank (BR)WBO Latino
21.02.Echuca, AUSJustin Whitehead (AUS)PS 10Kim Heta (AUS)WBF Asia-Pacific
21.02.Vaasa, SFJuho Haapoja (SF)TKO 2Valery Semishkur (EST)BBU
26.02.Kiew, UAAlexander Ustinov (BY)TKO 5Maksym Pedyura (UA)EBA
28.02.Birmingham, GBMartin Rogan (GB)TKO 11Matt Skelton (GB)British Commonwealth
07.03.Gisborne, NZShane Cameron (NZ)TKO 11Robert Davies (USA)IBF Pan Pacific
13.03.Mansfield, AUSMichael Kirby (AUS)KO 10Nathan Briggs (AUS)OPBF
14.03.Torreon, MEXDavid Rodriguez (USA)TKO 7Manuel Pucheta (RA)NABA
20.03.Sao Vicente, BRRaphael Zumbano (BR)PS 9Saul Farah (BOL)FEDEBOL
21.03.Stuttgart, DVitali Klitschko (UA)TKO 9Juan Gomez (C)WBC
21.03.Itatiba, BRGeorge Arias (BR)PS 12Jairo Kusonoki (BR)FESUBOX
02.04.Kempton Park, RSAThamsanqa Dube (ZW)TKO 8Jake Els (RSA)WBA Pan African
04.04.Düsseldorf, DFrancesco Pianeta (I)D 12Albert Sosnowski (PL)EBU-EU
11.04.Las Vegas, USAChris Arreola (USA)KO 4Jameel McCline (USA)NABF
11.04.Las Vegas, USAChris Arreola (USA)KO 4Jameel McCline (USA)WBC Continental Americas
18.04.Laredo, USAHector Ferreyro (USA)PS 12Cisse Salif (RMM)IBC
24.04.Jaroslau, PLMariusz Wach (PL)TKO 7Julius Long (USA)TWBA
30.04.Buenos Aires, RAGonzalo Basile (RA)TKO 2Hugo Abed (EC)WBC Latino (Interim)
02.05.Sunderland, GBDanny Williams (GB)PS 12John McDermott (GB)British
08.05.Berlin, DGene Pukall (D)TKO 8Pavel Siska (CZ)GBU (Interim)
09.05.Gdingen, PLAndrzej Wawrzyk (PL)TKO 5Raymond Ochieng (EAK)WBC Youth
15.05.Magdeburg, DFrans Botha (RSA)PS 12Timo Hoffmann (D)WBF
15.05.Belfast, GBSam Sexton (GB)TKO 8Martin Rogan (GB)British Commonwealth
16.05.Raleigh, USADonnell Holmes (USA)TKO 2Ryan Thompson (USA)WBF All Americas
22.05.Las Vegas, USAOliver McCall (USA)TKO 2John Hopoate (AUS)IBA Continental
06.06.Oberhausen, DDenis Boytsov (RUS)TKO 6Taras Bidenko (UA)WBA Intercontinental
06.06.Oberhausen, DDenis Boytsov (RUS)TKO 6Taras Bidenko (UA)WBO European
12.06.Glendale, USAAndrey Fedosov (RUS)TKO 2Galen Brown (USA)WBC Youth Intercontinental
19.06.Gold Coast, AUSAlex Leapei (WS)KO 8Colin Wilson (AUS)WBO Oriental (Interim)
20.06.Gelsenkirchen, DWladimir Klitschko (UA)TKO 10Ruslan Chagaev (UZB)IBF
20.06.Gelsenkirchen, DWladimir Klitschko (UA)TKO 10Ruslan Chagaev (UZB)IBO
20.06.Gelsenkirchen, DWladimir Klitschko (UA)TKO 10Ruslan Chagaev (UZB)WBO
20.06.Enoch, CDNTye Fields (USA)KO 6Nicolai Firtha (USA)Native American
26.06.Völklingen, DDennis Bahktov (RUS)TKO 1Steffen Kretschmann (D)PABA
26.06.Chicago, USAFres Oquendo (USA)TKO 3Mark Brown (USA)WBC Latino
03.07.Orlando, USADerrick Rossy (PR)TKO 3Moises Droz (USA)FECARBOX
04.07.Neusatz, SRBNenad Stankovic (SRB)TKO 1Mario Lupp (D)GBU Intercontinental
16.07.Lemoore, USAManuel Quezada (USA)KO 1Travis Walker (USA)CABOFE
24.07.Chicago, USAFres Oquendo (USA)KO 9Bruce Seldon (USA)NABA (Interim)
14.08.Butler, USABrian Minto (USA)NC 4Donnell Holmes (USA)FEDECENTRO
14.08.Butler, USABrian Minto (USA)NC 4Donnell Holmes (USA)NABO (Interim)
16.08.Mansfield, AUSJustin Whitehead (AUS)PS 10Solomon Haumono (AUS)WBF International
21.08.Las Vegas, USAOliver McCall (USA)PS 10Franklin Lawrence (USA)IBA Continental
21.08.Redondo Beach, USALance Whitacker (USA)TKO 1Mathew Ellis (GB)USNBC
21.08.Laredo, USAHector Ferreyro (USA)KO 2Matt Hicks (USA)IBC
25.08.Sao Paulo, BRRaphael Zumbano (BR)PS 12Orlando Farias (RA)IBF Latino
11.09.Brentwood, GBTyson Fury (GB)PS 10John McDermott (GB)English
18.09.Mansfield, AUSSolomon Haumono (AUS)TKO 10Michael Kirby (AUS)OPBF
19.09.Neubrandenburg, DFrancesco Pianeta (I)TKO 8Matt Skelton (GB)EBU-EU
26.09.Los Angeles, USAVitali Klitschko (UA)TKO 10Chris Arreola (USA)WBC
03.10.Hamilton, NZDavid Tua (NZ)TKO 2Shane Cameron (NZ)WBO Oriental
03.10Hamilton, NZDavid Tua (NZ)TKO 2Shane Cameron (NZ)WBO Asia-Pacific
10.10.Rostock, DSebastian Köber (D)PS 10Markus Tomala (D)BDB German (Interim)
10.10.New York, USAOdlanier Solis (C)TKO 2Monte Barrett (USA)WBC International
10.10.South Padre Island, USAEric Molina (USA)PS 10Gabriel Holguin (USA)WBC Latino
10.10.Greensboro, USAJonathan Haggler (USA)KO 1Brad Gragory (USA)UNBC Americas
16.10.Edmonton, CDNSheldon Hinton (CDN)TKO 3Andreas Sidon (D)WBB (?)
17.10.Playa Hidalgo, MEXHassan Chitsaz (IR)KO 1Luis Chavez (MEX)ABMH
22.10.Lemoore, USAManuel Quezada (USA)PS 10Nicolai Firtha (USA)CABOFE
23.10.Las Vegas, USAOliver McCall (USA)PS 10Lance Whitacker (USA)IBA Continental
24.10.Dessau, DFrans Botha (RSA)D 12Pedro Carrion (C)WBFed.
24.10.Lodz, PLTomasz Adamek (PL)TKO 5Andrew Golota (PL)IBF International
06.11.Belfast, GBSam Sexton (GB)TKO 6Martin Rogan (GB)British Commonwealth
07.11.Nürnberg, DDavid Haye (GB)PS 12Nikolai Valuev (RUS)WBA
07.11.Auckland, NZChauncy Welliver (USA)PS 12Seiaute Mailata (NZ)WBO Asia-Pacific (Interim)
13.11.Buenos Aires, RAGonzalo Basile (RA)TKO 8Saul Farah (BOL)WBO Latino
13.11.Buenos Aires, RAGonzalo Basile (RA)TKO 8Saul Farah (BOL)ABMH
28.11.Lusaka, ZJoseph Chingangu (Z)KO 1Adewale Abbey (WAN)ABU
12.12.Bern, CHVitali Klitschko (UA)PS 12Kevin Johnson (USA)WBC
12.12.Bern, CHAlexander Ustinov (BY)PS 12Monte Barrett (USA)EBA
17.12.St. Petersburg, RUSMaxim Maslov (RUS)PS 12Artur Marabyan (RUS)EBU-EE
17.12.Monte Grande, RAGonzalo Basile (RA)PS 10Miguel Morales (RA)WBC Latino (Interim)
18.12.London, GBAlbert Sosnowski (PL)PS 12Paolo Vidoz (I)EBU
18.12.Lodz, PLAndrzej Wawrzyk (PL)PS 10Alex Mazikin (UA)WBC Youth

Home