www. a.n.d. W o r l d B o x i n g .com

© 1998-2011 by Andy Meyer


Titelkämpfe Schwergewicht (2010) / Titlebouts Heavyweight (2010)
DateOrt / Place BoxerResultBoxerTitel / Title
06.02.Newark, USATomasz Adamek (PL)PS 12Jason Estrada (USA)IBF International
06.02.Moskau, RUSTimor Ibragimov (RUS)TKO 3Awadh Tamim (EAT)IBA Continental
20.02.Hammond, USAFres Oquendo (USA)TKO 9Demetrice King (USA)NABA
20.02.Hammond, USAFres Oquendo (USA)TKO 9Demetrice King (USA)USBA
20.02.Merida, MEXDerrick Rossy (PR)TKO 2Joseph Harris (USA)FECARBOX
06.03.Uncasville, USADerrick Rossy (PR)PS 12Zack Page (USA)USNBC
19.03.Durant, USAChauncy Welliver (USA)PS 10Mike Sheppard (USA)WBC Continental Americas
20.03Düsseldorf, DWladimir Klitschko (UA)KO 12Eddie Chambers (USA)IBF
20.03.Düsseldorf, DWladimir Klitschko (UA)KO 12Eddie Chambers (USA)IBO
20.03.Düsseldorf, DWladimir Klitschko (UA)KO 12Eddie Chambers (USA)WBO
20.03.Düsseldorf, DJonathon Banks (USA)KO 6Travis Walker (USA)NABF
20.03.Narwa, ESTYaroslav Zavorotny (UA)KO 6Maxim Maslov (RUS)EBU-EE
20.03.Key West, USAOdlanier Solis (C)TKO 4Carl Drumond (CR)WBC International
20.03.Key West, USAOdlanier Solis (C)TKO 4Carl Drumond (CR)FEDELATIN
26.03.Laredo, USAHector Ferreyro (USA)PS 12Arron Lyons (USA)IBC
27.03.Hamburg, DJuan Gomez (C)KO 3Alexey Mazikin (UA)WBA International
27.03.Hamburg, DDennis Bahktov (RUS)TKO 9Steffen Kretschmann (D)PABA
31.03.Auckland, NZDavid Tua (NZ)PS 12Friday Ahunanya (USA)WBO Oriental
31.03.Auckland, NZDavid Tua (NZ)PS 12Friday Ahunanya (USA)WBO Asia-Pacific
03.04.Manchester, GBDavid Haye (GB)TKO 9John Ruiz (USA)WBA
08.04.Lemoore, USAJason Gavern (USA)PS 10Manuel Quezada (USA)CABOFE
09.04.London, GBAudley Harrison (GB)TKO 12Michael Sprott (GB)EBU
10.04.Las Vegas, USAEvander Holyfield (USA)TKO 8Frans Botha (RSA)WBFed.
24.04.Ontario, USATomasz Adamek (PL)PS 12Chris Arreola (USA)IBF International
24.04.Ontario, USATomasz Adamek (PL)PS 12Chris Arreola (USA)NABO
30.04.Votorantim, BRRaphael Zumbano (BR)KO 1Ismael Ortiz (BOL)WBO Latino (Interim)
02.05.Tirana, ALBLaszlo Hubert (H)DQ 6Zoltan Beres (H)WBFed. International
15.05.London, GBDerek Chisora (GB)TKO 2Danny Williams (GB)British
22.05.Reading, USATravis Kaufman (USA)TKO 2Chris Koval (USA)WBFed. Intercontinental
22.05.Abbeville, FJohann Duhaupas (F)TKO 8Pavels Dolgovs (LV)WBC Mediterranean
22.05.Tauranga, NZChauncy Welliver (USA)PS 12Daniel Tai (NZ)WBO Asia-Pacific (Interim)
29.05.Gelsenkirchen, DVitali Klitschko (UA)KO 10Albert Sosnowski (PL)WBC
29.05.Gelsenkirchen, DJonathon Banks (USA)D 12Jason Gavern (USA)NABF
15.06.Hollywood, USATimor Ibragimov (RUS)PS 12Oliver McCall (USA)NABA
25.06.Brentwood, GBTyson Fury (GB)TKO 9John McDermott (GB)English
26.06.Odessa, UAAlexander Ustinov (BY)PS 12Paolo Vidoz (I)EBA
26.06.Uncasville, USANicolai Firtha (USA)TKO 2Tony Grano (USA)NABA-US
02.07.San Isidro, RAWalter Masseroni (RA)KO 1Nestor Insaurralde (BR)WBCom. Sud Americano
17.07.Atlantic City, USADavid Tua (NZ)D 12Monte Barrett (USA)WBO Oriental
17.07.Atlantic City, USADavid Tua (NZ)D 12Monte Barrett (USA)WBO Asia-Pacific
23.07.Lomas de Zamora, RAGonzalo Basile (RA)PS 10Daniel Bispo (BRWBC Latino (Interim)
23.07.Lomas de Zamora, RAGonzalo Basile (RA)PS 10Daniel Bispo (BR)ABMH
24.07.Saint Louis, USAChauncy Welliver (USA)PS 12Joell Godfrey (USA)WBC Continental Americas
31.07.Hamburg, DAlexander Dimitrenko (UA)TKO 5Yaroslav Zavorotnyy (UA)EBU
31.07.Sao Paulo, BRGeorge Arias (BR)TKO 2Saul Farah (BOL)FESUBOX
06.08.Hinckley, USAMaurice Harris (USA)PS 12Nagy Aguilera (DOM)USBA
06.08.Laredo, USAHector Ferreyro (USA)PS 12Homero Fonseca (USA)IBC
20.08.Cleveland, USANicolai Firtha (USA)PS 10Mike Sheppard (USA)NABA-US
21.08.Erfurt, DRobert Helenius (SF)TKO 6Gregory Tony (F)EBU-EU
21.08.Newark, USATomasz Adamek (PL)PS 12Michael Grant (USA)IBF International
21.08.Newark, USATomasz Adamek (PL)PS 12Michael Grant (USA)NABO
21.08.Panmure, NZChauncy Welliver (USA)PS 12Daniel Tai (NZ)WBO Asia-Pacific (Interim)
24.08.Hollywood, USATimor Ibragimov (RUS)TKO 10Gurcharan Singh (IND)WBO Intercontinental
24.08Hollywood, USALuis Ortiz (C)PS 8Kendrick Releford (USA)FECARBOX
02.09.Lilyfield, AUSKali Meehan (NZ)PS 12Evans Qiunn (NIC)IBF Pan Pacific
11.09.Riverside, USAFranklin Lawrence (USA)KO 7Lance Whitacker (USA)IBO Intercontinental
11.09Frankfurt, DWladimir Klitschko (UA)TKO 10Samuel Peter (WAN)IBF
11.09Frankfurt, DWladimir Klitschko (UA)TKO 10Samuel Peter (WAN)IBO
11.09Frankfurt, DWladimir Klitschko (UA)TKO 10Samuel Peter (WAN)WBO
11.09.Frankfurt, DJonathon Banks (USA)PS 12Saul Montana (MEX)NABF
11.09.Joachimstal, DGene Pukall (D)TKO 6Roy Meissner (D)WAA
11.09.Joachimstal, DGene Pukall (D)TKO 6Roy Meissner (D)IBU International
18.09.Birmingham, GBDerek Chisora (GB)TKO 9Sam Sexton (GB)British
18.09.Birmingham, GBDerek Chisora (GB)TKO 9Sam Sexton (GB)British Commonwealth
02.10.Panama City, PATimor Ibragimov (RUS)PS 10Luis Pineda (PA)NABA
02.10.Szentes, HLaszlo Toth (H)TKO 1Mihaly Nemet (H)UBO International
08.10.Campo Santo, RAGabriel Heck (RA)TKO 3Gerardo Acevedo (RA)WBCom. Sud Americano
08.10.Cordoba, RAWalter Masseroni (RA)KO 3Daniel Druker (IL)WBCom.
16.10.Hamburg, DVitali Klitschko (UA)PS 12Shannon Briggs (USA)WBC
23.10.Riesa, DTimo Hoffmann (D)D 12Alexander Petkovic (D)WBO European
23.10.Salto Argentino, RAMarcelo Nascimento (BR)TKO 1Gonzalo Basile (RA)WBO Latino
29.10.Warren, USAChauncy Welliver (USA)TKO 3Brad Gregory (USA)WBC Continental Americas
30.10.Lubumbashi, CGOMatamba Postolo (CGO)TKO 7Thomas Moutuari (RCB)UBO All-Africa
13.11.Manchester, GBDavid Haye (GB)TKO 3Audley Harrison (GB)WBA
13.11.Greensboro, USAJonathan Haggler (USA)TKO 5Dennis McKinney (USA)UNBC Americas
19.11.Riverside, USAFranklin Lawrence (USA)KO 7Lance Whitacker (USA)IBO Intercontinental
20.11.Sao Paulo, BRGeorge Arias (BR)DQ 10Emilio Zarate (RA)FESUBOX
20.11.Kankaanpaa, SFJanne Katajisto (SF)PS 6Remigijus Ziausys (LT)BBU International
26.11.Sao Paulo, BRRaphael Zumbano (BR)PS 12Manuel Pucheta (RA)WBF International
27.11.Helsinki, SFRobert Helenius (SF)TKO 2Attila Levin (S)EBU-EU
27.11.Helsinki, SFRobert Helenius (SF)TKO 2Attila Levin (S)WBO Intercontinental
02.12.Paris, FJean Marc Mormeck (F)PS 12Timor Ibragimov (RUS)WBA International
03.12.Tiangin Jinan, VRCJiang Hang (VRC)TKO 2Egor Eliseev (RUS)WBO China Zone
07.12.Hollywood, USAOliver McCall (USA)PS 12Fres Oquendo (USA)IBF Intercontinental
07.12.Hollywood, USACedrick Boswell (USA)KO 9Owen Beck (JA)NABA
09.12.Newark, USATomasz Adamek (PL)TKO 5Vinny Maddalone (USA)IBF International
09.12.Newark, USATomasz Adamek (PL)TKO 5Vinny Maddalone (USA)NABO

Home