www. a.n.d. W o r l d B o x i n g .com

© 1998-2013 by Andy Meyer


HEAVYWEIGHT TITLEBOUTS (2013) / SCHWERGEWICHTS TITELKÄMPFE (2013)
DateLocation BoxerResultBoxerTitle
10.01.Houston, USASkip Scott (USA)PS 10Kertson Manswell (TT)WBF Intercontinental
12.01.Buenos Aires, RAHector Avila (RA)TKO 7Emilio Zarate (RA)ABMH (Interim)
25.01.Dover, USAAmir Mansour (USA)KO 1Dominique Alexander (USA)CABOFE (?)
02.02.Namur, BHerve Hubeaux (B)PS 10Toni Visic (HR)WBC Youth Intercontinental
08.02.Boondall, AUSSonny Williams (NZ)PS 10Frans Botha (RSA)WBA International
16.02.Canelones, ROUGonzalo Basile (RA)PS 10Alfredo Ruiz (RA)WBC Latino (Interim)
22.02.Galatz, ROManuel Charr (SYR)TKO 2Yakup SaglamWBC Silver International
22.02.Galatz, ROChristian Hammer (RO)TKO 6Alexey Mazikin (UA)WBO European
08.03.Atlantic City, USAMagomed Abdusalamov (RUS)TKO 5Victor Bisbal (PR)USNBC
15.03.London, GBJohn McDermott (GB)PS 10Matt Skelton (GB)English
21.03.Budapest, HZoltan Petranyi (H)TDec 8Attila Palko (H)UBO European
22.03.Berlin, DOdlanier Solis (C)PS 12Leif Larsen (N)IBF Intercontinental
30.03.Waterloo, USAJeremy Williams (USA)DQ 3Travis Fulton (USA)WBU (US)
06.04.Gießen, DAndreas Sidon (D)KO 3Sheldon Hinton (CDN)WBU (D)
12.04.Dover, USAAmir Mansour (USA)KO 1Jason Gavern (USA)WBF Intercontinental
13.04.Berlin, DRobert Teuber (D)KO 2Matthias Sandow (D)EPBA (?)
20.04.Weirton, USAJoshua Tufte (USA)PS 10Daniel Martz (USA)USBO
20.04.Weirton, USAJoshua Tufte (USA)PS 10Daniel Martz (USA)NABA-US
27.04.Buenos Aires, RAMagomed Abdusalamov (RUS)TKO 1Sebastian Ceballos (RA)USNBC
27.04.Ontario, USAEric Molina (USA)PS 12Tony Grano (USA)NABF
27.04.Ontario, USABermane Stiverne (CDN)PS 12Chris Arreola (USA)WBC Silver
28.04.Melbourne, AUSLucas Browne (AUS)PS 12James Toney (USA)WBF
04.05.Mannheim, DWladimir Klitschko (UA)KO 6Francesco Pianeta (I)IBF
04.05.Mannheim, DWladimir Klitschko (UA)KO 6Francesco Pianeta (I)IBO
04.05.Mannheim, DWladimir Klitschko (UA)KO 6Francesco Pianeta (I)WBO
04.05.Mannheim, DWladimir Klitschko (UA)KO 6Francesco Pianeta (I)WBA (Super)
04.05.Buenos Aires, RADiego Merlo (RA)PS 10Arnaldo Perez (RA)ILCS Latino
11.05.Karlsruhe, DAlexander Petkovic (D)PS 12Timo Hoffmann (D)GBU
16.05.Burbank, USAAlexander Flores (USA)TKO 4Keith Barr (USA)IBA Americas
17.05.Myakinino, RUSAlexander Povetkin (RUS)TKO 3Andrzej Wawrzyk (PL)WBA
17.05.Poschegg, HRMark de Mori (AUS)TKO 5Adnan Buharalija (BIH)WBU (D)
18.05.Klimovsk, RUSKelvin Price (USA)PS 10Danny Williams (GB)Baltic League of Martial Arts
24.05.Noisy-le-Grand, FCarlos Takam (CAM)TKO 8Michael Grant (USA)WBFed.
02.06.Santiago de Chile, RCHBilly Wright (USA)KO 1Guido Santana (BOL)PABA (Interim)
02.06.Santiago de Chile, RCHBilly Wright (USA)KO 1Guido Santana (BOL)WBC Latino
08.06.Hammond, USAFres Oquendo (USA)PS 10Derrick Rossy (PR)FEDELATIN
08.06.Hammond, USAFres Oquendo (USA)PS 10Derrick Rossy (PR)NABA
08.06.Sao Paulo, BRIrineu Costa (BR)KO 1Hector Avila (RA)WBO Latino
15.06.Hattersheim, DManuel Charr (SYR)KO 3Alexey Mazikin (UA)WBC Baltic
15.06.Hattersheim, DManuel Charr (SYR)KO 3Alexey Mazikin (UA)WBC Mediterranean
15.06.Bromberg, PLArtur Szpilka (PL)PS 10Brian Minto (USA)WBC Baltic (Interim)
15.06.Luis Guillon, RAGonzalo Basile (RA)TKO 7Victor Gimenez (PY)IBF Latino
15.06.Hameln, DAdnan Buharalija (BIH)TKO 6Radenko Kovac (BIH)WBU (D) European
22.06.Brooklyn, USASeth Mitchell (USA)PS 12Jonathon Banks (USA)WBC International
22.06.Buenos Aires, RADiego Merlo (RA)TKO 3Daniel Peralta (RA)ILCS Inrernational
13.07.Dresden, DMichael Wallisch (D)KO 1Alexander Kahl (D)BDB German
20.07.London, GBDerek Chisora (GB)KO 6Malik Scott (USA)WBO International
27.07.Cuxhaven, DOdlanier Solis (C)TKO 7Yakup SaglamIBF Intercontinental
27.07.Macao, VRCAndy Ruiz (MEX)TKO 4Joe Hanks (USA)WBO Intercontinental
16.08.Buenos Aires, RAEmilio Zarate (RA)-Maximiliano Sosa (RA)ABMH (Interim)
23.08.Dover, USAAmir Mansour (USA)-Maurice Harris (USA)USBA
28.09.Manchester, GBManuel Charr (SYR)-TBAWBC Silver International
05.10.Moskau, RUSWladimir Klitschko (UA)-Alexander Povetkin (RUS)IBF
05.10.Moskau, RUSWladimir Klitschko (UA)-Alexander Povetkin (RUS)IBO
05.10.Moskau, RUSWladimir Klitschko (UA)-Alexander Povetkin (RUS)WBO
05.10.Moskau, RUSWladimir Klitschko (UA)-Alexander Povetkin (RUS)WBA (Super)
TBAGreensboro, USAJoshua Tufte (USA)-Jonte Willis (USA)USBO
TBAGreensboro, USAJoshua Tufte (USA)-Jonte Willis (USA)NABA-US

Home